Privacy Policy

Your Privacy – 

Welcome to www.jchemist.com (“jchemist.com”, “jchemist”, “Website”, “Pharmacy”, “us” or “we”). This Website/App is managed and operated by jchemist .

General Overview

www.jchemist.com and a mobile application under jchemist (collectively referred to as the “Website”) where you can place orders to purchase the Products and/or Services offered by us to the users of the Website (“User” or “Users” or “you” or “your”).

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), together with the Terms and Conditions (available at  https://jchemist.com/terms-and-conditions/ your use of the ” Website” and describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure, process, transfer, and storage of the information provided to us by you. 

By using, accessing, browsing, or buying from the ”Website” you agree to be tied by the terms of this privacy policy and permission to the possession, collection, store, share, deal and, disclosure, or transfer of your information in agreement with the terms of the privacy policy. We shall not use the user’s information in any method except as provided under this privacy policy.

This document is an electronic record and is governed by the provisions of the Information Technology Act. The provisions relating to electronic records in various statutes as amended by Information Technology. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The type of information collected from the users, including Personal Data or Information, the purpose, means, and modes of usage of the information, and how and to whom such information shall be transferred or disclosed by us. You may, at any time stop your consent for the collection and use of your information including personal information or sensitive personal data or Information. Please take some time to understand our privacy policy. If you do not agree with any privacy policy, we advise you to not use or access the ‘Website’

Type of Information Collected

You may be asked to provide your information anytime you visit, use or browse “Website”. We may share information and use it consistent with the conditions of this Privacy Policy. We may also converge it with other information to provide and improve our outcomes, services, content, and advertising.

You agree to provide information, which shall be honorable, correct, and accurate. You may access, modify or demand the deletion of your information partially or fully by contacting us.

The website is not supervised for children. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from any User who is under 18 (Eighteen) years. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will make our best efforts to remove such information from our records promptly.

We may collect a type of information from you, like your name, password, mailing address, phone number, email address, and contact choices, including any other usage, and swap details with us or our affiliates. We may collect such information and you could reasonably allow yourself to be identified as personal information. It is not limited to your full name, personal contact numbers, residential address, email address, gender or date of birth.

Use of Information Collected

We may gather, use or process your information including personal data for creating and giving you access to your registered account on the Website.

To develop, provide, process and improve our products, and services. To notice or monitor any fraudulent or illegal activity on the Platform.

For creating and giving you access to your registered account on the Website.

To meet any legal or regulatory essential comply with a request from any governmental authority.

Disclosure of Information

We may be required to disclose the information collected from you to our trusted third-party service providers. They provide us with a provision of services and purchase of Products on the Website. We may share your information with third-party payment gateway providers to process transactions on the Website.

While we make our best actions to ensure that your information is duly protected by undertaking security dimensions defined under applicable laws, you are strongly advised to exercise valid intention while providing your personal information.

Your information may also be transferred, stored, or processed in any country other than the country in which you access the website. Reason for sharing or disclosing data in agreement with the privacy policy, we reserve the right to transfer your information outside of your country. The information may be transferred in the circumstance it is necessary for the performance of the services, the process as agreed upon between us and the third party.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. Your information is contained within secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of authorized persons in our company. These official persons are also under the responsibility to keep such information confidential.

We do our best efforts to transmit and store all the information provided by you in a secure environment that is not open to the public, you understand and acknowledge that there is no such thing as complete security and we do not guarantee that there will be no obligatory disclosures of any information and probably security violations. 

You agree not to hold us responsible for any violation of security or for any action of any third parties that receive your personal information or events that are beyond our reasonable control. 

Cookies Policy

Like any other website,  jchemist uses ‘cookies’. These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the site that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.  

We may allow other businesses or commodities to serve promotions to you. These companies or commodities include third-party advertisement servers, advertisement agencies, and advertisement technology, merchants. 

We do not use Personal Information to target promotions to you. We may allow authorized third parties to establish or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. We may keep records of all transmissions, both voice telephone calls and non-voice digital chats and emails received from and made to users for the purpose of management of services.

Opt-Out Policy

The third-party service providers with whom we may share information provided by you are not permitted to sell their own services or send promotional e-mails or engage in promotional communication with you. We provide you with the opportunity to opt out of receiving non-essential, promotional, or marketing-related communication from itself or its partners.

 If you wish to remove your contact information from all our mailing lists and newsletters, you can do so by contacting us. We will retain your information and any data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed under the applicable law.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

_________________________________________________________________________

We satisfied nearly all of our users if our Escalation Department doesn’t fix the problem to your satisfaction. All the necessary actions will be taken. You can write your email to a higher authority at care@jchemist.com or mktmindsindia@gmail.com

our Escalation Matrix allows you to email  If, in the highly unlikely event that the Escalation Team doesn’t fix the problem to your satisfaction, you may then file a “grievance” with Mr. Blank Anderson, our registered Grievance Officer. 

_______________________________________________________________________

Shopping Cart